PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIES POLICY CONTENTS

  • 01 Legal information of the Holder.

    In compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the following legal aspects of the website are reported:

    Website identification: www.ceitasl.com

    Company name: CRITICAL ENTERPRISE IT ARCHITECTURES S.L. (hereinafter, CEITA S.L)

    Registered office: Eduard 16 B 2n 2a, 08172 Sant Cugat del Valles (Barcelona)

    CIF: B-65420747

    Phone:

    Email: info@ceitasl.com

  • 02 Purpose and scope of application.

    By virtue of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. We make you aware that your personal data that may be in this communication, are incorporated into an automated file under the responsibility of the commercial company CEITA SL, CIF: B-65420747, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, in Volume 42162, Folio 0022 , Sheet Number B402350, 1st Inscription. The purpose of this file is to manage the requested service.

  • 03 User condition and acceptance.

    Access, use and navigation through the website confers the condition of "User" to the visitor and implies acceptance, without reservations of any kind, of the Legal Notice and Conditions of Use. Access to the website is free.

    The contracting of any product and / or service confers the condition of "Client" having to know and accept the General Conditions of Contract included in this text, as well as, where appropriate, the Particular Conditions that govern the acquisition.

    Only people over 18 years of age are authorized to make use of electronic commerce services through the website.

    By accepting the General Conditions of use and contracting, the Client declares:

    1st. That he is a person of legal age and with the capacity to contract.

    2nd. Who resides in Spain or in a place where Spanish legislation governs.

    3rd. That you have read and agree to these terms and conditions.

    CEITA S.L. makes the e-mail address info@ceitasl.com available to Users and Clients so that they can raise any questions about the General Conditions.

  • 04 Modification of the Legal Notice and General Conditions.

    CEITA may modify the General Conditions without prior notice, so it is advisable that they be read on each visit to the website. These modifications are applicable from their publication on the website and may not be applied to previously concluded contracts. In any case, the date of revision of the General Conditions will appear. Each purchase is governed by the General Conditions in force on the date of the order. In any case, before any contracting process, the General Conditions may be consulted.

  • 05 Intellectual and industrial property.

    The contents provided by CEITA S.L. are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and are the exclusive property of CEITA S.L. or of the natural or legal persons that are informed. By acquiring a product or service,
    CEITA S.L. does not confer on the purchaser any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication about it, reserving CEITA S.L. all these rights. The assignment of the aforementioned rights will require the prior written consent of the owner thereof, so that the client may not make said content available to third parties.
    The intellectual property extends, in addition to the content included in CEITA S.L., to its graphics, logos, designs, images and source codes used for its programming.
    CEITA S.L. has obtained the information and materials included in the website from sources considered reliable and, although reasonable measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, CEITA S.L. cannot guarantee that such information is accurate, complete, up-to-date at all times and under all circumstances and, consequently, it should not be relied upon as if it were.
    CEITA S.L. expressly declines any responsibility for errors or omissions in the information contained in the pages of this website. CEITA S.L. reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, the links or the information obtained through it, without the need for prior notice.
    This, in no case, assumes any responsibility as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website that the user may carry out, both of the information and the services contained therein.
    In no case will CEITA SL, its branches and / or work centers, its directors and / or attorneys, employees and, in general, authorized personnel be responsible for any type of damage, losses, claims or expenses of any kind, whether come, directly or indirectly, from the use and / or dissemination of the website or from the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or from its computer viruses, from operational failures or interruptions in the service or transmission or from failures in the line in the use of the web, both by direct connection and by link or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a notice to any user that these possibilities and events may occur. CEITA S.L.
    It is not responsible for the webs that are not its own that can be accessed through links or links ('links') or for any content made available to third parties. Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary website will be carried out at will and at the sole risk of the user.
    CEITA S.L. does not recommend or guarantee any of the Information / is obtained by or through a link, nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or the Information obtained through him, including other links or websites, the interruption in the service or access, or the attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the CEITA SL website as when accessing information from other websites from it.
    This website is owned by CEITA S.L. Intellectual Property rights and rights of exploitation and reproduction of this website, its pages, screens, the information they contain, their appearance and design, as well as the links ('hyperlinks') established from it to other web pages of Any subsidiary and / or controlled company of CEITA SL, are the exclusive property of the latter, unless otherwise expressly specified.
    Any denomination, design and / or logo, as well as any product or service offered and reflected on this website, are brands duly registered by CEITA S.L., by its subsidiaries and / or dominated companies or by third parties. Any improper use of the same by people other than their legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be reported and prosecuted through all existing legal means in the Spanish and / or community Legal System.
    The intellectual property rights and marches of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone who accesses this page, not being the responsibility of CEITA S.L. the use that the user can carry out in this regard, with the sole responsibility of his person.
    Only for personal and private use is allowed to download the contents, copy or print any page of this website. It is prohibited to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, content or warnings on this website without the prior written authorization of CEITA S.L.

  • 06 Responsibility of CEITA S.L.

    The services presented on the website are in accordance with Spanish legislation. Access to the website will be voluntary, and therefore, the responsibility of the User, who will be responsible for any direct or indirect effect that derives from the use of the website, including, but not limited to, any economic result. , technical and / or legal adverse, as well as the defrauding of the expectations generated by our website, obliging the User to keep CEITA SL harmless for any claims derived, directly or indirectly, from such events.

    CEITA S.L. It is not responsible for any damages that may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, breakdowns and / or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system or in the devices and computer equipment of the Users, motivated by causes beyond the control of CEITA SL, which prevent or delay the provision of services or browsing through the store, or delays or blockages in use caused by deficiencies or overloads of the Internet or other electronic systems, or the impossibility of providing the service or allow access for reasons not attributable to CEITA SL, due to the User, third parties, or in cases of force majeure. CEITA S.L. does not control, in general, the use that Users make of the website. In particular, CEITA S.L. does not respond in any case that Users use the website in accordance with the law, these General Conditions, morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, nor that they do so diligently and prudently.

    The civil liability of CEITA S.L. For the services provided, it is limited to the amount thereof, the User or consumer waives claiming any responsibility from CEITA S.L. due to possible failures, slow access or errors in accessing it, including loss of data, or other information that may exist on the computer or network of the User who accesses CEITA S.L.

  • 07 Links.

    The contents and information of the Internet pages of CEITA S.L. They are made by professionals who are duly qualified for the exercise of their profession. However, the contents and information do not link to the aforementioned, nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, as it is merely a service offered for informational and informative purposes. The Internet pages of CEITA S.L.
    They may contain links to other third party pages. Therefore, it cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on third-party pages. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of the content included in this website are the exclusive property of CEITA S.L. or its licensors.
    Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of CEITA S.L. Likewise, to access the services that CEITA S.L. offered through the website, you must provide some personal data.
    In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in the files of CEITA SL, with the in order to be able to provide and offer our services.
    Likewise, we inform you of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability and opposition of your personal data, at Eduard 16 B 2n 2a, 08172 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona), or Well, send an email to info@ceitasl.com Likewise, your acceptance of this Legal Notice implies the provision of your express consent for CEITA SL may send you advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of communication, under the terms established by Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.
    In the event that you are not interested in receiving this type of communication, you can contact CEITA S.L., at the aforementioned address
    or email info@ceitasl.com, stating your will.

  • 08 Obligations of Clients and Users.

    The user guarantees the authenticity of all the data that he communicates through www.ceitasl.com, and will keep the information that he provides to CEITA SL updated, so that it responds at all times to his real situation, being solely responsible for the manifestations false or inaccurate that you make, as well as the damages that it causes to CEITA SL or to third parties.

    CEITA S.L. cannot assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect, inappropriate or illegal use of the information that appears on the Internet pages of CEITA S.L.

    With the limits established by law, CEITA S.L. does not assume any responsibility derived from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and precision of the data or information contained in its Internet pages. The contents and information of the Internet pages of CEITA S.L.
    They are made by professionals who are duly qualified for the exercise of their profession. However, the contents and information do not link to the aforementioned, nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, as it is merely a service offered for informational and informative purposes.

  • 09 Privacy and protection of personal data.

    CEITA S.L. informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.ceitasl.com.

    In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

    For the purposes of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, which regulates the right to information in data collection, we inform you that your Personal data will be incorporated and processed in a file owned by CEITA SL, in order to be able to satisfy the service (adequately respond to questions and other demands).
    By completing and sending the corresponding Form, the User accepts and authorizes that their Personal Data be subject to automated processing by CEITA S.L. You can exercise your rights to information, access, rectification, limitation of treatment, opposition, opposition to automatic treatment, deletion, portability of the data provided for in the Law, by writing to CEITA SL, with address at: Eduard 16 B 2n 2a, 08172 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona) If you include personal data owned by third parties in this form, you must, prior to their inclusion, obtain their consent and inform them of the points contained in the previous paragraph. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.
    The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

  • 09 Privacy and protection of personal data.

    On some occasions, this website uses 'Cookies', that is, small data files that are generated on the user's computer and that allow the following information to be obtained.

    1) Date and time of the last time the user visited the web.

    2) Design and content that the user chose on his first visit to the web.

    3) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

    4) Other similar circumstances.

    The cookies we use are analysis cookies processed by us, since they allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the statistical measurement and analysis of the use that users make of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.
    We do not use advertising cookies or track users' browsing outside the web, nor do we offer the data generated by cookies to third parties for their subsequent commercial use.
    The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. However, CEITA S.L. is not responsible for the deactivation of the same prevents the proper functioning of the website.

  • 10 Cookies Policy.

    On some occasions, this website uses 'Cookies', that is, small data files that are generated on the user's computer and that allow the following information to be obtained.

    1) Date and time of the last time the user visited the web.

    2) Design and content that the user chose on his first visit to the web.

    3) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

    4) Other similar circumstances.

    The cookies we use are analysis cookies processed by us, since they allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the statistical measurement and analysis of the use that users make of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.
    We do not use advertising cookies or track users' browsing outside the web, nor do we offer the data generated by cookies to third parties for their subsequent commercial use.
    The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. However, CEITA S.L. is not responsible for the deactivation of the same prevents the proper functioning of the website.

Terms and conditions

According to Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. All those users and users may exercise their rights if they wish, such rights are communicated for their knowledge:

Right to information

This right provides the interested party with the ability to request information about what personal data is being processed and the justification for such treatment by CEITA S.L.

Right of access

This right provides the interested party with the ability to obtain access to their personal data that is being processed by CEITA S.L. This request provides the right of the interested party to view or consult their own personal data, as well as to request copies of their personal data.


Right of rectification

This right provides the interested party with the ability to request modifications of their personal data in the event that the interested party believes that these personal data are not updated or are not accurate.

Right to limit treatment

This right provides the interested party with the ability to withdraw a consent previously granted to process their data for a specific purpose. The request then requires CEITA S.L. to stop processing the personal data on which the consent provided above was based.


Right to object

This right provides the data subject with the ability to object to the processing of their personal data while a legal dispute is ongoing in court.

Right to object to automatic processing

This right provides the interested party with the ability to oppose a decision based on automatic processing. Using this right, the client can request his application to be reviewed manually, as he or she believes that the automatic treatment of his loan cannot be considered the unique situation of the client.


Right to erasure

Also known as the right to delete, this right provides the data subject with the ability to delete their data. This generally applies to situations where the relationship with a customer has ended. It is important to note that this is not an absolute right, and that it depends on the retention schedule and retention period in accordance with other applicable laws.

Right to data portability

This right provides the interested party with the ability to request the transfer of their personal data. As part of said request, the interested party may request that their personal data be returned (to him or her) or transferred to another controller. In doing so, personal data must be provided or transferred in a machine-readable electronic format.